Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marag Signe - IMO 7304819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Marag SigneAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Norwegian coaster Marag Signe, bt. 1973, gt. 500, at Hambrug on 23.7.1983, former Peter Theitgard up to 1979, renamed Deonne in 1992
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Triadafilia (Until 1992 Jul)
- Chronis K (Until 1991)
- Ida G (Until 1988)
- Igag (Until 1984)
- Marag Signe (Until 1983)
- Signe Danielsen (Until 1980)
- Peter Theilgaard (Until 1978)
- Manchester Shipper (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,336 tons
Summer DWT:2,567 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Per Sondergaard on Feb 22, 2007 15:36 (9 years ago)
MARAG SIGNE was Danish until sold in November 1983
Regards Buller
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!