ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:May 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9113721Hits:687
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 4, 2005. IMO 9113721. Ex-MAGDA 1995-2004.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°31’32.4” N, 3°9’24.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 344° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
20:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:33 UTCVenice
2018 April 18th, 20:00:22 UTCEsbio
2018 April 8th, 23:59:57 UTCMalta
2018 April 4th, 23:00:02 UTCItvce
2018 April 3rd, 21:30:10 UTCIttrs
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:38 UTCItvce
2018 April 1st, 03:00:38 UTCIttrs
2018 March 29th, 21:00:03 UTCItvce
2018 March 29th, 06:00:55 UTCIttrs
2018 March 27th, 23:30:25 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
MARJA
© Jens Boldt
Marja
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAGDA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!