ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISSOS - IMO 7220269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Karampakakis [View profile]Title:LISSOSAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7220269Hits:630
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Aegean sea, near Athens 2008/4/29

Bound for Piraeus.
call sign: SXOV
gross tonnage: 13881 tons
length: 162,03 m
beam: 26,47 m
type: Passenger/Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
built/rebuilt: 1972 / 1988 in Koyo Dockyard yard, Japan (#636)
flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Lissos
IMO:7220269
Former name(s):
- Ferry Hamanasu (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,881 tons
Summer DWT:2,714 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LISSOS
© Frafo
LISSOS
© Dennis Mortimer
LISSOS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!