ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J.R. SENSIBAR - IMO 5166938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:J.R. SENSIBARAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5166938Hits:1,181
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
At Trenton Edison with a broken boom 1977

Length: 530.00 Gross Tonnage: 6909.00
Vessel Width: 56.16

Built 1906 at Ecorse, MI by Great Lakes Engineering Works
Towed to Aviles, Spain, September 1984 for scrapping
Vessel Identification
Name:Conallison
IMO:5166938
Former name(s):
- Frank C.ball (Until 1981)
- J.r.sensibar (Until 1906)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,926 tons
Summer DWT:11,176 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1906
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONALLISON & E.G. GRACE
© Jeff Cameron
CONALLISON
© frtrfred
CONALLISON
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
nieva on Feb 28, 2008 20:54 (8 years ago)
Beautiful picture. Scrapped San Esteban de Pravia (Spain) 1984 (not in Aviles)
Regards
Nieva
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!