ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN SEBASTIAN DE URABA - IMO 7112670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SAN SEBASTIAN DE URABAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7112670Hits:1,222
Location:Barranquilla, Colombia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
San Sebastian de Uraba

at Barranquilla, Colombia

a marvellous Colombian freighter full of valuable logs :-)

9 jul 2008

Call Sign : HKPZ
Gross tonnage : 6748
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Colombia
Vessel Identification
Name:San Sebastian De Uraba
IMO:7112670
Flag:Colombia
MMSI:730039000
Callsign:HKPZ
Former name(s):
- India Catalina (Until 1988)
- Anamar (Until 1987)
- Golden Hill (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,748 tons
Summer DWT:9,425 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Isla De San Andres
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN SEBASTIAN DE URABA & MANZANARES
© Captain Ted
SAN SEBASTIAN DE URABA
© Captain Ted
EASTERN PEARL
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Peter on Jul 14, 2008 15:39 (10 years ago)
hoi Kaeru,

yes, this is it! ... those were the ships which used to sail during our youth ... long log time ago ---- :-?

brgds
Capt Peter
Mobile AL
carimar on Jul 14, 2008 03:41 (10 years ago)
hola Capitan Pedro

what a marvellous shot. thanks for sharing. Barranquilla and the Rio Madalena, brings memories back to the late 70ties. was there with the Swiss freighter CARIBIA. http://www.swiss-ships.ch/schiffe/caribia_081/fr_caribia_081.htm
regards, Käru
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!