ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPNOR - IMO 5129655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Dryden [View profile]Title:OPNORAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5129655Hits:1,097
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outward bound in the River Forth in October 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Opnor
IMO:5129655
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HO4039
Former name(s):
- Gerda Vesta (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:412 tons
Summer DWT:593 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OPNOR
© Patrick Hill
Opnor
© simonwp
OpnÝr
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!