ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MEE MAY - IMO 7015274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MSC MEE MAYAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:June 11, 2005IMO:7015274Hits:531
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
At Flushing Roads, for Antwerp 11-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mee May
IMO:7015274
Former name(s):
- Mee May (Until 1994)
- Erlangen Express (Until 1986)
- Incotrans Progress (Until 1982)
- Erlangen Express (Until 1981)
- Erlangen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,670 tons
Summer DWT:21,185 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERLANGEN
© Mike Griffiths
ERLANGEN EXPRESS
© simonwp
ERLANGEN EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!