ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elexalde - IMO 7525437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ElexaldeAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7525437Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#7525437
1,480 g.t. built by Astilleros De Murueta S.A., Vizcaya.
Spanish owned and built ship seen at Fowey on 5/10/93.
She was later renamed GELFO and became a total loss, though I'm not sure in what circumstances.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gelfo
IMO:7525437
Former name(s):
- Elexalde (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,848 tons
Summer DWT:3,061 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elexalde
© Phil English
ELEXALDE
© BRIAN FISHER
ELEXALDE
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 17, 2005 21:23 (11 years ago)
Very nice photo with a good background.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!