Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MEE MAY - IMO 7015274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC MEE MAYAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:March 28, 2004IMO:7015274Hits:818
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
MSC Mee May getting in to Berendrechtloc after having a "little" accident with the Maingas. The damage of the Maingas is unknown (28-03-2004).
imo: 7015274
build: 1970
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mee May
Former name(s):
- Mee May (Until 1994)
- Erlangen Express (Until 1986)
- Incotrans Progress (Until 1982)
- Erlangen Express (Until 1981)
- Erlangen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,670 tons
Summer DWT:21,185 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© simonwp
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 11, 2006 06:36 (10 years ago)
Thanks Brent. She does like nice. And in the meen time you can't seeanything anymore of this little "kiss" she had!!

Brent on Jun 10, 2006 20:25 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Ann

A very nice shot, ding and all. The old Hapag-Lloyd liners were a nice looking vessel even after conversion.


Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!