ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC AMBASSADOR - IMO 8917417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CELTIC AMBASSADORAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917417Hits:582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyz Ambassador
IMO:8917417
Callsign:MPWD7
Former name(s):
- Celtic Ambassador (Until 2015 Feb)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2006 Oct)
- Celtic Ambassador (Until 2005 Sep)
- Fairwind (Until 1996 Jan)
- Celtic Ambassador (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,988 tons
Summer DWT:5,788 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’21.32” N, 5°34’47.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 245° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
04:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 04:00:04 UTCCasablanca
2018 March 26th, 14:00:36 UTCLarnaca
2018 March 3rd, 14:00:40 UTCAbu Qir
2018 February 8th, 20:00:39 UTCConstanta
2017 December 18th, 02:00:49 UTCAltinova
2017 November 14th, 07:30:36 UTCAshdod
2017 October 24th, 07:00:55 UTCRavenna
2017 October 21st, 14:40:24 UTCTrieste
2017 October 16th, 15:00:05 UTCPloce
2017 September 26th, 19:00:08 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
FEYZ AMBASSADOR
© Korkira
Feyz Ambassador
© Evgeniy .
FEYZ AMBASSADOR
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!