ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHUONG DONG 2 - IMO 8500989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PHUONG DONG 2Added:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8500989Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 3WCG
Gross tonnage : 8996
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Vietnam
Ship manager VIETNAM SEA TRANSPORT
Saigon on 22.12.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Safina 2
IMO:8500989
Former name(s):
- Phuong Dong 2 (Until 2010 Nov)
- East Islands (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,996 tons
Summer DWT:15,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHUONG DONG 2
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SAFINA 2
© Chris Howell
East Islands
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!