ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUTURA CARRIER - IMO 9352846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:FUTURA CARRIERAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9352846Hits:4,221
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 18th August 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Futura Carrier
IMO:9352846
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354675000
Callsign:H9XH
Former name(s):
- Rms Kiel (Until 2008 May 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,569 tons
Summer DWT:3,363 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’42.58” N, 3°35’27.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 112° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:24th May 2018
04:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 04:00:18 UTCStellendam
2018 May 16th, 09:37:27 UTCVlissingen Binnenhav
2018 May 15th, 04:37:03 UTCBreskens
2018 May 15th, 03:37:40 UTCRabsbank
2018 May 10th, 23:05:46 UTCStellendam-slijkgat
2018 May 10th, 11:45:21 UTCStellendam
2018 May 9th, 11:45:42 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 May 9th, 05:45:32 UTCVlissingen
2018 May 8th, 21:00:10 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 May 8th, 08:00:48 UTCSteenbank
More Of This Ship
Scald
© Hannes van Rijn
Scald
© Pilot Frans
Scald
© Ed Francissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,221 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!