ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGNOLIA - IMO 8301979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAGNOLIAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8301979Hits:810
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 8301979. Ex-MAGNOLIA 1983, VEERHAVEN 1990, MAGNUS E. 1991, DEVER 1998-2001.

*Renamed MAGNOLIA 1 in May 2008 and BASKA in December 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Baska
IMO:8301979
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180922
Callsign:ERIV
Former name(s):
- Magnolia 1 (Until 2009 Dec)
- Magnolia (Until 2008 May)
- Dever (Until 2001 Jun)
- Magnus E (Until 1998)
- Veerhaven (Until 1991 Mar)
- Magnolia (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:2,848 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BASKA
© Bobie Tabakov
MAGNOLIA
© simonwp
MAGNUS E
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!