Advanced Search
Search

BREMER REEDER - IMO 9196199

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
7000
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photographer:
Marie-Anne [ View profile ]
Added:
Oct 11, 2008
Views:
700
Image Resolution:
1,600 x 1,200

Description:

Bremer Reeder on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp.
imo: 9196199
build: 2000
flag: Gibraltar
ex-name:
Bremer Reder
Polar Sea
Rufinia

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
FRI PORSGRUNN

Former name(s):

 -  Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)

 -  Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)

Current flag:
Gibraltar
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
2,868 tons
Summer DWT:
3,780 tons
Length:
89 m
Beam:
13 m
Draught:
6 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
53°24’12.64” N, 3°2’43.05” W
Status:
Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 171.3° (109°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Gbbrk
 - Arrival:
4th Oct 2023 / 02:10:00 UTC
Last update:
about 2 hours ago
Source:
AISHUB

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 3 photos

General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt) - 160 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(65)