Advanced Search
Search

MSC SAVONA - IMO 9460356

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
2,3950
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
michael marshall [ View profile ]
Captured:
Apr 26, 2010
Added:
Apr 26, 2010
Views:
2,395
Image Resolution:
2,848 x 2,136

Description:

TAKING ARRIVING AT FELIXSTOWE FOR HER FIRST CALL
26 APRIL 2010

BUILT: 2010 / DAEWOO SHIPBUILDING, OKPO
TONS: 153,115
FLAG: LIBERIAN
OWNERS: OFFEN C. P.
CALL SIGN: A8UX4
TEU'S: 14,000
FORMER NAME: LAUNCHED AS CPO SAVONA

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
MSC SAVONA

Former name(s):

 -  Cpo Savona (Until 2010 Mar)

Current flag:
Liberia
Home port:
Monrovia
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
153,115 tons
Summer DWT:
165,887 tons
Length:
365.8 m
Beam:
51.3 m
Draught:
16 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
41°10’37.01” N, 11°42’55.85” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 310.9° (310°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Genova
 - Arrival:
19th Jun 2024 / 10:00:03 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 84 photos