Advanced Search
Search

THEOFILOS - IMO 7362108

Ship
1,0202
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Gerolf Drebes [ View profile ]
Title:
Theofilos
Photo Category:
Ferries
Added:
Oct 4, 2005
Views:
1,020
Image Resolution:
1,280 x 853

Description:

Greek ferry Theofilos, bt. 1975, gt. 19212, at Piraeus on 6.9.2005

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
THEOFILOS

Former name(s):

 -  Pollux (Until 1995 Mar)

 -  Abel Tasman (Until 1994 Jun)

Current flag:
Greece
Home port:
Mytilene
Vessel Type:
Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:
13,572 tons
Summer DWT:
3,472 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Shipping - 2 photos

Ferries - 155 photos

Wrecks & Relics - 2 photos

Ship's Deck - 3 photos

Ships under Construction - 1 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(49)

Dieter Pots

1 photos

Hans Deijs

1 photos

adaf

1 photos

Benoit Donne

1 photos

simonwp

1 photos

Dave Medgett

1 photos

alekos1974

6 photos

Doug Newman

1 photos

Marius Esman

1 photos

mara

2 photos

apollo_exp

1 photos

MARINOS

1 photos

John Wilson

3 photos

Gordy

4 photos

Leo Johannes

1 photos

DIMITRIOS

3 photos

E.Kobakci

1 photos

det

8 photos

fabianv

1 photos

PothasD

4 photos

Roy Batty

8 photos

CSH

2 photos

Nissos Chios

6 photos

JohnR730

2 photos

STRIKE7

2 photos

DDGHANSA

1 photos

SupEretria

3 photos

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(2)

Newest First
person
Very nice pic indeed!!

Edit
comment

person
Great photo, good light/resolution/angle, my friend!

Port of Registry: Mytilene (Greece)
Call Sign: SWJC
IMO: 7362108
Ex-names: Nils Holgersson; Abel Tasman; Pollux
Built by: Werft Nobiskrug GmbH - Rendsburg (Germany) in 1975
Type: Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Owner/Operator: NEL Lines (Maritime Co of Lesvos SA) - Piraeus, Greece
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)

Edit
comment