Advanced Search
Search

MSC SERENA - IMO 7502904

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Photographer: Marcelo Vieira [ View profile ]
Captured:
Title: Msc Serena
Location:
Added: Feb 15, 2008
Views: 629
Image Resolution: 640 x 480

Description:

IMO number: 7502904
Call sign: H9XA
Flag: Panama
Built: 1977
Length: 240.52 m
Width: 32.26 m
Depth: 18.85 m
gross tonnage: 38991 ton
Nrt: 13039 ton
deadweight: 40849 ton
Capacity: 2594 teu
Speed: 21.5 Knots
Ex names: Zim Eilat I, New York Express, Maersk Algeciras, Stuttgart Express
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 04/10/2005

General
information

Current name: MSC SERENA

Former name(s):

- Zim Eilat I (Until 2002 May)

- New York Express (Until 1998 Jul)

- Maersk Algeciras (Until 1996 Oct)

- Stuttgart Express (Until 1992 Jul)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
IMO: 7502904
Build year: 1977

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 38,991 tons
Summer DWT: 40,849 tons

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 1971-1980 - 174 photos

Containerships (only) More than one vessel - 1 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage
Footer