Advanced Search
Search

CONNORTH - IMO 9151876

Ship
8810
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
May 26, 2011
Title:
Connorth
Location:
Valencia, Spain
Added:
May 26, 2011
Views:
881
Image Resolution:
3,264 x 2,448

Description:

Berthed at Príncipe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 26/05/2011.
Call Sign : V2BY5
MMSI : 304959000
Gross tonnage : 7.171, DWT : 8.965, LDT : 4.198
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda 🇦🇬
Dimensions : 126,80 x 20,03 x 7,90 m
TEU : 737, Reefer Points : 80
Cargo Handling Gear : 2 Cranes of 40 tonnes SWL
Main engine : Wartsila 6L46C _ hp.: 8.565, Kw.: 6.300, Service speed : 17,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jinling Shipyard - Nanjing JS (CHN). Yard No. 96-7013
Standard design : Jinling 750
Name of ship : CONNORTH, 2008/05.
Former names : Steamers Power, 1998/11. Tiger Power, 2002/12. Steamers Power, 2003/04. Access F, 2004/05. Access D, 2006/06.
Later name : HH NORTH, 2014/11.
Broken up since 07/10/2016 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Unique Ship Breaking Corp

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
HH NORTH

Former name(s):

 -  Connorth (Until 2014 Nov 08)

 -  Access D (Until 2008 May)

 -  Access F (Until 2006 Jun)

 -  Steamers Power (Until 2004 May 10)

 -  Tiger Power (Until 2003 Apr)

 -  Steamers Power (Until 2002 Dec 05)

Current flag:
Saint Kitts & Nevis
Home port:
Charlestown
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
7,171 tons
Summer DWT:
8,965 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 1991-2000 - 15 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(7)