Advanced Search
Search

Courage - IMO 8919922

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Captured:
Title: Courage
Location:
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Added: Nov 13, 2005
Views: 432
Image Resolution: 1,488 x 1,115

Description:

Courage-ARC (Wilmington)

IMO:8919922
Call sign:WDC6907
Gross tonnage:52288
Flag:USA
Built:1991
Ex-Name:Aida

Western Scheldt at Terneuzen 04/10/2005

General
information

Current flag: U.S.A.
Home port: Wilmington De
Current name: COURAGE

Former name(s):

- Aida (Until 2005 Sep)

Vessel Type: VEHICLES CARRIER
Callsign: WDC6907
IMO: 8919922
ENI:
MMSI: 367063050
PEN:
Build year: 1991
Photos: 89 photos by 36 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Vehicle Carriers - 89 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 52,288 tons
Summer DWT: 29,213 tons
Length:
Beam:
Draught:

Photographers
of this ship

(36)