Advanced Search
Search

CAP FRIO - IMO 9230074

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
8012
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Rogério Cordeiro [ View profile ]
Title:
Cap Frio
Added:
Nov 16, 2007
Views:
801
Image Resolution:
1,280 x 960

Description:

Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9230074
Call Sign: A8CB7
Ex-names: Northern Endeavour; Andhika Loreto
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co., Ltd. - Okpo (Korea) in 2001 - www.daewooshipbuilding.com
Photo place: berthed at Saboó Terminal in port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 28/02/2006
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
THE END

Former name(s):

 -  Northern Endeavour (Until 2016 Jul)

 -  Cap Frio (Until 2008 Jul 03)

 -  Northern Endeavour (Until 2003 Jul)

 -  Andhika Loreto (Until 2001 Jul 18)

 -  Northern Endeavour (Until 2001 Jun 12)

Current flag:
Palau
Home port:
Ngerulmud

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 43 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(11)

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(2)

Newest First
person
...you are right Marie Ann, really so close, and it was a trip boat during port of Santos, and John Sins and Harma was there togheter with us (Brazilian shiplovers) too!

Edit
comment

person
Superb picture Rogério!! This is a very special looking big one!!
Thanks for posting!!

Greetz Marie-Anne

Edit
comment