Advanced Search
Search

DON 4 - IMO 9177399

Ship
5320
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
May 25, 2014
Title:
Don 4
Location:
Sagunto, Spain
Added:
May 25, 2014
Views:
532
Image Resolution:
4,000 x 2,667

Description:

Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 25/05/2014.
Call Sign : 9HRC9
MMSI : 249407000
Gross tonnage : 3.796, DWT : 5.535, LDT : 1.825
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Malta 🇲🇹
Dimensions : 100,70 x 16,20 x 5,50 m
TEU : 200, Bale : 7.009 m³, Grain : 7.053 m³
Main engine : S.K.L. 8VD29/24AL-2 _ hp.: 2.175, Kw.: 1.600, Max. speed : 11,50 Kn. Service speed : 10,50 Kn
Shipbuilder (Assembled by): Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik Cassens GmbH - Emden (DEU). Yard No. 208
Shipbuilder (Parts for assembly by) : Don Cassens Shipbuilders Ltd. - Aksay (RUS). Yard No. 30208
Name of ship : DON 4, 2008/08.
Former name : Temernik, 1997/10.
Later names : Luka, 2015/04. Moon Step, 2017/01. BARBARA-B, 2021/05.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
BARBARA-B

Former name(s):

 -  Moon Step (Until 2021 May)

 -  Luka (Until 2017 Jan)

 -  Don 4 (Until 2015 Apr)

 -  Temernik (Until 2008 Aug)

Current flag:
Antigua And Barbuda
Home port:
St. John's
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
3,796 tons
Summer DWT:
5,535 tons
Length:
100.7 m
Beam:
16 m
Draught:
5.5 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
30°53’10.31” N, 11°51’27.34” W
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 47.6° (43°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Majfl
 - Arrival:
23rd Feb 2024 / 16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
6 days ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ships' Lifeboats and Tenders - 1 photos

General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt) - 96 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(46)