Advanced Search
Search

MAERSK CERES - IMO 9677026

Ship
5870
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
John Jones [ View profile ]
Captured:
May 24, 2014
Added:
May 25, 2014
Views:
587
Image Resolution:
1,650 x 1,100

Description:

Outbound from London Gateway 1 on 24th May 2014.

71,112 g.t., 6,881 TEU Containership built 2013 by Hyundai Samho.
Owner: International Maritime Enterprises SAM, Monaco.
Ex name: KEA

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
ZIM ALABAMA

Former name(s):

 -  Kea (Until 2021 Feb)

 -  Maersk Ceres (Until 2015 Aug)

 -  Kea (Until 2014 May)

Current flag:
Liberia
Home port:
Monrovia
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
71,112 tons
Summer DWT:
80,229 tons
Length:
270 m
Beam:
42.8 m
Draught:
12.3 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
33°49’5.76” N, 35°29’26.71” E
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 94.5° (279°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Esalg
 - Arrival:
3rd Mar 2024 / 23:01:14 UTC
Last update:
about 17 hours ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ships' Lifeboats and Tenders - 1 photos

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 1 photos

Containerships including more than one ship - 1 photos

Containerships built 2011-2020 - 61 photos