Advanced Search
Search

GULF EXPRESS - IMO 9191101

Ship
1,4060
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
Sep 11, 2015
Location:
Sagunto, Spain
Added:
Sep 11, 2015
Views:
1,406
Image Resolution:
4,000 x 2,667

Description:

Berthed at Sur quay, Sagunto Port on 11/09/2015.
Call Sign : V2AS7
MMSI : 304010998
Gross tonnage : 3.784, DWT : 4.500, LDT : 2.215
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda 🇦🇬
Dimensions : 93,28 x 16,50 x 6,25 m
TEU : 305, Reefer points : 30, Bale : 6.170 m³, Grain : 6.170 m³
Cargo Handling Gear : 2 Cranes of 36 tonnes SWL
Main engine : MaK 8M32 _ hp.: 4.786, Kw.: 3.520, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Sudostroitelnyy Zavod "Morskoy" - Astrakhan (RUS). Yard No. 2501
Name of ship : GULF EXPRESS, 2014/02.
Former names : Pannon Sky, 1999/04. Planet, 2000. MCL Express, 2001/03.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
GULF EXPRESS

Former name(s):

 -  Mcl Express (Until 2014 Feb)

 -  Planet (Until 2001 Mar)

 -  Pannon Sky (Until 1999 Dec 28)

 -  Pannon Star (Until 1998 May 08)

Current flag:
Antigua & Barbuda
Home port:
Saint John's
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
3,784 tons
Summer DWT:
4,500 tons
Length:
93 m
Beam:
16 m
Draught:
4 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
37°38’29.48” N, 11°45’57.21” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
7kts, 275.2° (277°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Sp Cas
 - Arrival:
19th Apr 2024 / 08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 days ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt) - 85 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(45)