Advanced Search
Search

WILSON AVILES - IMO 9313709

Ship
4490
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
Sep 11, 2015
Location:
Sagunto, Spain
Added:
Sep 11, 2015
Views:
449
Image Resolution:
4,000 x 2,667

Description:

Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 11/09/2015.
Call Sign : 9HQT9
MMSI : 249380000
Gross tonnage : 2.451, DWT : 3.596
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 88,30 x 12,40 x 5,13 m
TEU : 20, Bale : 4.515 m³, Grain : 4.515 m³
Main engine : Wartsila 6L20 _ Bhp.: 1.632, Kw.: 1.200, Service speed : 10,30 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Slovenske Lodenice a.s. - Komarno (SVK). Yard No. 2111
Name of ship : WILSON AVILES, 2008/10.
Former name : Hero Omken, 2008/09.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
WILSON AVILES

Former name(s):

 -  Hero Omken (Until 2008 Oct)

Current flag:
Barbados
Home port:
Bridgetown
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
2,451 tons
Summer DWT:
3,596 tons
Length:
88.3 m
Beam:
12.5 m
Draught:
5.15 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
51°56’1.54” N, 4°3’10.93” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 153.3° (250°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Rotterdam
 - Arrival:
11th Apr 2024 / 10:00:25 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships including more than one ship - 1 photos

General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt) - 132 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(57)