Advanced Search
Search

THRUSTER - IMO 9003536

Ship
6700
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
Sep 11, 2015
Title:
Thruster
Location:
Sagunto, Spain
Added:
Sep 11, 2015
Views:
670
Image Resolution:
4,000 x 2,667

Description:

Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 11/09/2015.
Call Sign : E5U2631
MMSI : 518684000
Gross tonnage : 2.827, DWT : 4.902, LDT : 1.248
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Cook Islands 🇨🇰
Dimensions : 88,20 x 13,60 x 6,37 m
TEU : 173, Bale : 5.665 m³, Grain : 5.665 m³
Main engine : MaK 8M332AK _ hp.: 1.767, Kw.: 1.300, Service speed : 11 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Schiffs. Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co. GmbH - Wewelsfleth (DEU). Yard No. 628
Name of ship : THRUSTER, 2012/11.
Former names : Arklow Venture, 1990/05. Thruster, 2000/01. Wilson Horn, 2005/04.
Later name : MN GLORY, 2017/06.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
THRUSTER

Former name(s):

 -  Wilson Horn (Until 2012 Nov)

 -  Thruster (Until 2005 Apr)

 -  Arklow Venture (Until 2000 Jan)

Current flag:
Vanuatu
Home port:
Port Vila
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
2,827 tons
Summer DWT:
4,902 tons
Length:
88.25 m
Beam:
13.65 m
Draught:
6 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
32°42’6.79” N, 33°12’14.39” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 25.6° (26°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Lb Cek
 - Arrival:
24th May 2024 / 09:00:38 UTC
Last update:
about 5 hours ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt) - 109 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(46)

Tomas Pinas

4 photos

Ken Smith

1 photos

Pilot Frans

1 photos

PWR

1 photos

john white

2 photos

Tomas

5 photos

portagent

2 photos

Eddie Walker

1 photos

Ingvar

1 photos

Marius Esman

2 photos

Dragec

6 photos

E. Vroom

2 photos

Henk Guddee

1 photos

TomJones

2 photos

jens smit

5 photos

PHAROS

2 photos

Klaus Kehrls

1 photos

Perseefonee

1 photos

juandofer

9 photos

Sushkov Oleg

1 photos

Ria Maat

1 photos

rossinimauro

1 photos

bobjak

1 photos

Emmanuel.L

2 photos

Holly

1 photos

Zoka

2 photos

fran-tgn

1 photos

Marcus-S

1 photos