Advanced Search
Search

BELGIAN REEFER - IMO 8300365

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
6220
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
Jul 12, 2016
Location:
Cartagena, Spain
Added:
Jul 17, 2016
Views:
622
Image Resolution:
4,000 x 2,667

Description:

Berthed at San Pedro quay, Cartagena Port on 12/07/2016.
Call Sign : C6SQ5
MMSI : 311433000
Gross tonnage : 12.383, DWT : 14.786, LDT : 6.760
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Bahamas 🇧🇸
Dimensions : 144,60 x 23,63 x 10,02 m
Insulated : 17.840 m³, TEU : 152, Reefer points : 68
Cargo Handling Gear : 4 Cranes of 10 tonnes SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA58 _ hp.: 9.451, Kw.: 6.951, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hashihama Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Tadotsu KG (JPN). Yard No. 825
Name of ship : BELGIAN REEFER, 1992/01.
Former name : Anne B, 1983/12.
Broken up since 23/09/2016 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Kiran Shipbreaking Co

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
BELGIAN REEFER

Former name(s):

 -  Anne B (Until 1992 Jan)

Current flag:
Bahamas
Home port:
Nassau
Vessel Type:
Reefer
Gross tonnage:
12,383 tons
Summer DWT:
14,786 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Reefers built 1980 onwards - 61 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(33)