Advanced Search
Search

NAUTIC - ENI 5300160

Ship
2970
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Jens Boldt [ View profile ]
Captured:
Aug 19, 2016
Title:
Nautic
Location:
Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category:
Inland Tankers
Added:
Aug 19, 2016
Views:
297
Image Resolution:
2,480 x 1,727

Description:

NAUTIC on the Elbe river, passing Bubendey Ufer, 19.08.2016

ENI 05300160
Built by Lanke shipyard, Berlin, Germany
Yard no. 1669
Year of build: 1959

Ex-names: Havel - Hansa 25 - Esso Lübeck

L/B/D (m): 66,96* / 8,25 / 2,72
Dwt: 987 t*

*Stretched in 1969: Length 79,87 / Dwt 1.230 t

Flag: Germany
Port of registry: Boizenburg

Vessel
particulars

Photo
Categories

This ship is not assigned to any other category.