Advanced Search
Search

LILA I - IMO 9501215

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
8360
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
Jan 1, 2017
Title:
Lila I
Location:
Valencia, Spain
Added:
Jan 1, 2017
Views:
836
Image Resolution:
4,000 x 2,667

Description:

Berthed at Testero Espigón Turia quay, Valencia Port on 01/01/2017.
Call Sign : HORN
MMSI : 354021000
Gross tonnage : 16.042, DWT : 24.968
Year of build : 2012
Flag : Panama 🇵🇦
Dimensions : 158,48 x 25,00 x 9,79 m
Bale : 29.450 m³, Grain : 30.495 m³
Cargo Handling Gear : 3 Cranes of 35 tonnes SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 8S35MC _ hp.: 8.049, Kw.: 5.920, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Cicek Tersanesi - Tuzla (TUR). Yard No. 49
Name of ship : LILA I, 2016/11.
Former name : Bulk Rose, 2012/12.
Later name : ELENA, 2017/08.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
ELENA

Former name(s):

 -  Lila I (Until 2017 Aug)

 -  Bulk Rose (Until 2016 Nov)

Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
16,042 tons
Summer DWT:
24,968 tons
Length:
158.5 m
Beam:
25 m
Draught:
10 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
37°44’5.63” N, 25°39’48.45” W
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 210.5° (68°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Ponta Delgada
 - Arrival:
23rd Feb 2024 / 20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
5 minutes ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Shipping - 1 photos

Ships under Construction - 1 photos

Bulkers built 2011-2020 - 49 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(24)

Dave Leonard

2 photos

Mick Warrick

1 photos

Tomas

1 photos

Pedro Amaral

2 photos

prieto

1 photos

Yusuf Bilici

1 photos

Rico Voss

1 photos

Gena Anfimov

7 photos

csaba

6 photos

fabianv

1 photos

fran-tgn

1 photos

Samt mendher

1 photos

RFelix

1 photos

Marcus-S

1 photos

Machi

2 photos

baltic_nic

1 photos

Celso Hdez

5 photos