Advanced Search
Search

ATA M - IMO 9249283

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
4590
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Captured:
Jan 11, 2017
Title:
Ata M
Location:
Sagunto, Spain
Added:
Jan 11, 2017
Views:
459
Image Resolution:
4,000 x 2,667

Description:

Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 11/01/2017.
Call Sign : 9HA4146
MMSI : 249200000
Gross tonnage : 29.295, DWT : 53.098, LDT : 7.670
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Malta 🇵🇦
Dimensions : 188,50 x 32,26 x 12,16 m
Bale : 65.295 m³, Grain : 66.300 m³
Cargo Handling Gear : 4 Cranes of 30 tonnes SWL
Main engine : B&W 6S50MC-C _ hp.: 10.450, Kw.: 7.686, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Oshima Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Saikai NS (JPN). Yard No. 10329
Standard design : Super Hycon 525
Name of ship : ATA-M, 2015/11.
Former name : Medi Osaka, 2003/05.
Later name : RUI FU SHENG, 2018/01.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
MEDI OSAKA
Current flag:
Philippines
Home port:
Manila
Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
29,295 tons
Summer DWT:
53,098 tons
Length:
189 m
Beam:
33 m
Draught:
11.3 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
31°29’49.56” N, 121°25’25.78” E
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12kts, 124.2° (129°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Zhongzhai
 - Arrival:
4th Oct 2022 / 16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days ago
Source:
AISHUB

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ship's Deck - 4 photos

Bulkers built 2001-2010 - 30 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(19)

Pilot Frans

1 photos

Tom Turner

1 photos

Helge Prange

1 photos

Pedro Amaral

3 photos

Dinie en Jan

2 photos

tony

2 photos

Les Blair

1 photos

gwrdave

1 photos

boeman3

1 photos

hansfair

1 photos

jdap

2 photos

fran-tgn

1 photos