Advanced Search
Search

VALERIE - IMO 9374739

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Apr 3, 2017
Title: Valerie
Location: Sagunto, Spain
Added: Apr 7, 2017
Views: 308
Image Resolution: 4,000 x 2,667

Description:

Berthed at Noreste quay, Sagunto Port on 03/04/2017.
Call Sign : PBDC
MMSI : 244860000
Gross tonnage : 2.984, DWT : 4.450
Year of build : 2012
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 89,95 x 14,40 x 6,23 m
TEU : 38, Grain : 6.079 m³
Main engine : MaK 6M25 _ Bhp.: 2.700, Kw.: 1.986, Service speed : 11,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Chowgule & Co Pvt Ltd - Goa (IND). Yard No. 184
Name of ship : VALERIE, 2015/12.
Former name : Espace, 2012/05.

General
information

Current flag: Netherlands
Home port: Harlingen
Current name: ESPACE
Vessel Type: GENERAL CARGO
Class society: Bureau Veritas
Callsign: PBDC
IMO: 9374739
MMSI: 244860000
Build year: 2012

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 2,984 tons
Summer DWT: 4,450 tons
Length: 90 m
Beam: 14 m
Draught: 4 m

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Under 3000gt) - 132 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photographers
of this ship

(36)
Footer