Advanced Search
Search

GDYNIA TRADER - IMO 9230775

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
9020
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Bengt-Rune Inberg [ View profile ]
Captured:
Mar 29, 2017
Added:
Apr 8, 2017
Views:
902
Image Resolution:
3,360 x 2,290

Description:

GDYNIA TRADER in the Red Sea March 29 2017.

Former name:
MARIE SCHULTE 2001 - 2015

Subsequent name:
MSC TRADER II 2021 -

Built by Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin, Poland 2001.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
MSC TRADER II

Former name(s):

 -  Gdynia Trader (Until 2021 Jul)

 -  Marie Schulte (Until 2015 Jul)

Current flag:
Liberia
Home port:
Monrovia
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
16,803 tons
Summer DWT:
22,968 tons
Length:
184.05 m
Beam:
25.3 m
Draught:
9.9 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
1°15’51.65” N, 103°52’56.34” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 88.5° (189°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Aespa
 - Arrival:
11th May 2024 / 04:00:09 UTC
Last update:
20 minutes ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 24 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(10)