Advanced Search
Search

BLUE CORAL - IMO 8308836

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
1,3660
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
Aug 19, 2006
Location:
Valencia, Spain
Added:
Aug 19, 2006
Views:
1,366
Image Resolution:
1,600 x 1,200

Description:

Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 19/08/2006.
Call Sign : P3MT8
MMSI : 212868000
Gross tonnage : 35.914, DWT : 64.442, LDT : 11.621
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Cyprus 🇨🇾
Dimensions : 225,00 x 32,24 x 12,94 m
Bale : 72.891 m³, Grain : 75.054 m³
Main engine : B&W 7L60MC _ hp.: 11.750, Kw.: 8.642, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hitachi Zosen Corp - Nagasu KM (JPN). Yard No. 4759
Name of ship : BLUE CORAL, 2002/09.
Former names : North Marchioness, 1984/04. Ludolf Oldendorff, 1996. North Marchioness, 1998. Trizina, 1999/08.
Later name : ZHUSHUI 9, 2011/06.
Broken up since 28/05/2013 at Xinhui, Guangdong (CHN).
Shipbreaker : Jiangmen Xinhui Shuangshui Shi
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 4.357.875

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
ZHUSHUI 9

Former name(s):

 -  Blue Coral (Until 2011 Jun)

 -  Trizina (Until 2002 Sep)

 -  North Marchioness (Until 1999 Aug)

 -  Ludolf Oldendorff (Until 1998)

 -  North Marchioness (Until 1996)

Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
35,914 tons
Summer DWT:
64,442 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 1981-1990 - 3 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(3)