Advanced Search
Search

Shahriar Jahan - IMO 9263239

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
1730
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Frank Behrends [ View profile ]
Captured:
Jul 9, 2016
Location:
Istanbul, Turkey
Added:
Jan 14, 2020
Views:
173
Image Resolution:
3,600 x 2,400

Description:

IMO: 9263239
Name: Shahriar Jahan
Former name: Cb Adventure
Vessel Type - Detailed: Bulk Carrier
MMSI: 405000163
Call Sign: S2PR
Flag: Bangladesh [BD]
Gross Tonnage: 25557
Summer DWT: 46232 t
Length: 183 m
Beam: 30.95 m
Draught: 11.6 m
Year Built: 2002
Home Port: CHITTAGONG
Builder: OSHIMA SHIPBUILDING CO. LTD. - SAIKAI, JAPAN

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
CB ADVENTURE
Current flag:
Bangladesh
Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
25,557 tons
Summer DWT:
46,232 tons
Length:
183 m
Beam:
31 m
Draught:
8.2 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 2001-2010 - 19 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(9)

Marc Boucher

5 photos

Jean Hemond

1 photos

har

2 photos

hansfair

1 photos