Advanced Search
Search

COPIHUE - IMO 9232981

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Captured: Oct 20, 2016
Title: Copihue
Location: San Antonio, Chile
Added: Mar 2, 2020
Views: 102
Image Resolution: 1,920 x 1,277

Description:

At the port of San Antonio, Chile.

IMO Nº: 9232981

Class: GL
Class Notation: /+ 100A5 E WITH FRBD 2,130 M SOLAS-II-2,REG.19 C2P49 CONTAINER SHIP

Ex Names: Artus, ANL Goroka, Artus, Copihue I
Ex Flags: Antigua & Barbuda, Panama

Type of ship: Container Ship
Call Sign: CBPY
Flag: Chile
Port of Register: Valparaiso
Managers: Humboldt Shipmanagement
Owners: Ultranav International

Container’s capacity: 698 TEUS
Cargo handling: Cranes 2 x 40 tons

DWT: 8.672
GRT: 6.385 NRT: 3.277

LOA: 132,38 Mts. Lpp: 125,50 Mts. B: 19,40 Mts. D: 9,45 Mts.
Freeboard: 2.110,00 mm. Draught: 7,33 Mts.

Ship’s Yard: Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft Hull Nº: 195
Build star: 1 June 2000 Date of Launch: 17 October 2000 Delivery date: 1 December 2000

Main Engine

Manufacturer: MAN B&W Engine Type: Diesel Engine. Two Stroke Engine model: 7 S 35 MC Engine bore: 7 mm Ship’s service speed: 17,00 Knots Engine number of cylinders: 7 Engine power: 5.000 kW Engine stroke: 350 mm

General
information

Current flag: Chile
Home port: Valparaiso
Current name: COPIHUE

Former name(s):

- Copihue I (Until 2012 Aug 05)

- Artus (Until 2012 May 14)

- Anl Goroka (Until 2009 Sep)

- Artus (Until 2007 Sep 25)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Class society: Germanischer Lloyd
Callsign: CBPY
IMO: 9232981
MMSI: 725019910
Build year: 2000

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 6,385 tons
Summer DWT: 8,672 tons

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Shipping - 2 photos

Containerships built 1991-2000 - 25 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photographers
of this ship

(5)

Ruben Vega

1 photos

dirk septer

1 photos

Gaviota

1 photos

Footer