Advanced Search
Search

OOCL FRANCE - IMO 9622617

Ship
2000
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
Mar 10, 2020
Location:
Valencia, Spain
Added:
Mar 11, 2020
Views:
200
Image Resolution:
2,800 x 1,867

Description:

Berthed at Príncipe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 10/03/2020.
Call Sign : VRLQ4
MMSI : 477222700
Gross tonnage : 141.003, DWT : 144.044, LDT : 42.878
Year of build : 2013
Flag : Hong Kong, China 🇭🇰
Dimensions : 366,46 x 48,20 x 15,52 m - Depth : 29,80 m
TEU : 13.208, TEU 14t : 9.080, Reefer points : 1.150
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12S90ME-C9 _ hp.: 73.690, Kw.: 54.200, Service speed : 23 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 2005
Standard design : Samsung 13300
Name of ship : OOCL FRANCE, 2016/04.
Former name : NYK Hercules, 2013/04.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
OOCL FRANCE

Former name(s):

 -  Nyk Hercules (Until 2016 Apr)

Current flag:
Hong Kong (China)
Home port:
Hong Kong
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
141,003 tons
Summer DWT:
144,044 tons
Length:
366.5 m
Beam:
48.2 m
Draught:
15.5 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
6°2’36.14” N, 94°27’21.85” E
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18kts, 269.8° (270°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Sgsin?a 4n
 - Arrival:
8th Dec 2022 / 04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Shipping - 1 photos

Containerships built 2011-2020 - 90 photos