Advanced Search
Search

IORANA CARGO - IMO 7411674

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
2630
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Tomislav Raymondi [ View profile ]
Captured:
Aug 29, 2016
Location:
Valparaiso, Chile
Added:
Jul 24, 2020
Views:
263
Image Resolution:
1,920 x 1,080

Description:

Port of Valparaiso, Chile.

IMO Nº: 7411674

Ex Names: Angelina M, Bulk Sky
Ex Flags: 1977 – 1980 UK, 1980 – 1988 Cyprus, 1988 – 1999 Norway, 1999 – 2008 Faroe Islands, 2008 – 2008 Sierre Leona

Type of ship: General Cargo
Call Sign: CA2674
Flag: Chile
Port of Register: Valparaiso
Managers / Owners: Turismo Iorana Ltda

DWT: 768
GRT: 539 NRT: 236

LOA: 50,20 Mts. Lpp: 46,84 Mts. B: 8,97 Mts. D: 4,32 Mts.
Freeboard: 920,00 mm. Draught: 3,40 Mts.

Ship’s Yard: Odratrans Shipyard Hull Nº: B529/04
Keel laid: 30 March 1976 Date of launch: 14 September 1976 Date of delivery: 15 September 1977

Main Engine

Manufacturer: MWM Ship’s service speed: 9,50 Knots Engine number of cylinders: 6 Engine power: 515 kW
Engine stroke: 230 mm

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
IORANA CARGO

Former name(s):

 -  Bulk Sky (Until 2010 Jun)

 -  Angelina M (Until 1981 Jan)

Current flag:
Chile
Home port:
Valparaiso
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
539 tons
Summer DWT:
768 tons
Length:
51 m
Beam:
9 m
Draught:
2.5 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
33°2’22.92” S, 71°37’3.61” W
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 38.9° (300°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Valparaiso
 - Arrival:
9th May 2024 / 16:00:42 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Shipping - 1 photos

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 1 photos

Ship's Deck - 1 photos

General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt) - 58 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(10)