Advanced Search
Search

BAL PEACE - IMO 9249207

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Jun 10, 2020
Title: Bal Peace
Location:
Added: Aug 5, 2020
Views: 319
Image Resolution: 2,269 x 1,605

Description:

BAL PEACE in South China Sea June 10 2020.

Former names:
Launched as EVER PEACE
LT PEACE 2002 - 2004
EVER PEACE 2004 - 2020

Built by Evergreen - Nagasaki, Japan 2002.

General
information

Current flag: Panama
Home port:
Current name: EVER PEACE

Former name(s):

- Lt Peace (Until 2004 Jun)

- Ever Peace (Until 2002 Feb)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Class society: Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Callsign: H9VC
IMO: 9249207
ENI:
MMSI: 354194000
PEN:
Build year: 2002
Photos: 23 photos by 13 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 22 photos

Containerships (only) More than one vessel - 1 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 17,887 tons
Summer DWT: 19,300 tons
Length: 182 m
Beam: 28 m
Draught: 9 m

Photographers
of this ship

(13)