Advanced Search
Search

Nawatrans I - ENI 2315871

Ship
920
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Axel aus Do [ View profile ]
Captured:
Jan 11, 2021
Added:
Jan 12, 2021
Views:
92
Image Resolution:
1,911 x 883

Description:

Name: Nawatrans I
ENI: 02315871
Ex names: Navexmotor 11, Navex 1, BRT 1, Navex 1, Oland, Noordenwind, Credendo Vides
registered in: Moers
Nationality German
MMSI number: 211682550
Call Sign: DC8301
Length: 79.88 m, width: 8.21 m, draft: 2.52 m
Tonnage: 1103 t
Engine: MWM TRH 348 SU, 750 PS
Bow thruster: DAF, 320 hp
Year of construction: 1957
built in: Belgium
Builder: St. Pieter, Hemiksem
Taken on the Datteln-Hamm Canal in the city harbor of Lünen, Germany.

Vessel
particulars

Photo
Categories

This ship is not assigned to any other category.