Advanced Search
Search

RHODOS - IMO 9635652

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
1650
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
Oct 11, 2021
Title:
Rhodos
Location:
Valencia, Spain
Added:
Oct 17, 2021
Views:
165
Image Resolution:
2,000 x 1,333

Description:

Entering to Valencia Port on 11/10/2021.
Call Sign : D5DF2
MMSI : 636015860
Gross tonnage : 71.112, DWT : 80.228, LDT : 23.470
Year of build : 2013
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 270,07 x 42,80 x 14,52 m - Depth : 24,80 m
TEU : 6.881, TEU 14t : 5.100, Reefer points : 1.200
Main engine : Wartsila 8RT-flex82T _ hp.: 45.778, Kw.: 33.670, Service speed : 22,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Samho Industries Co Ltd - Samho (KOR). Yard No. S606
Standard design : Hyundai 6700. Keel Laid : 24/09/2012. Launched : 09/12/2012. Delivery : 25/01/2013.
Name of ship : RHODOS, 2016/11.
Former names : Rhodos, 2013/01. Maersk Langkloof, 2014/05.
Later name : CMA CGM VOLTAIRE, 2022/03.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
CMA CGM VOLTAIRE

Former name(s):

 -  Rhodos (Until 2022 Apr)

 -  Maersk Langkloof (Until 2016 Nov)

 -  Rhodos (Until 2014 May)

Current flag:
Malta
Home port:
Valletta
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
71,112 tons
Summer DWT:
80,228 tons
Length:
270 m
Beam:
42 m
Draught:
11.6 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
14°43’16.16” N, 61°37’31.96” W
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 208.9° (227°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Klaipgn Pt
 - Arrival:
15th Jun 2024 / 08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
about 20 hours ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships including more than one ship - 1 photos

Containerships built 2011-2020 - 65 photos