Advanced Search
Search

ALFA AKDENIZ - IMO 8027705

Ship
3491
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Adi Man [ View profile ]
Captured:
Oct 26, 2021
Location:
Mangalia, Romania
Added:
Nov 1, 2021
Views:
349
Image Resolution:
3,039 x 2,431

Description:

ALFA AKDENIZ leaving the port of Mangalia.

Flag : Comoros
Type : Bitumen Tanker
GRT : 1900
NRT : 790
DWT : 2770
LOA : 86.98 m
B : 12.40 m
Dft : 5.04 m
Main engine : MAK - 2445 bhp
Built : 1981 - Nobiskrug Yard, Rendsburg, Germany
Yard number : 708
Ex names : BITUMA, RANA R3

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
AEGEAN

Former name(s):

 -  Alfa Akdeniz (Until 2023 Jun)

 -  Rana R3 (Until 2008 Sep)

 -  Bituma (Until 2006 May)

Current flag:
Mongolia
Home port:
Ulaanbaatar
Vessel Type:
Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:
1,900 tons
Summer DWT:
2,770 tons
Length:
87 m
Beam:
12.5 m
Draught:
5 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Tankers built 1981 - 1990 - 36 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(18)

Tomas Pinas

2 photos

Pilot Frans

3 photos

Sondre

1 photos

Andreas Sp

1 photos

Ingvar

1 photos

Adi Man

5 photos

Geir Ole S

2 photos

Ivan Meshkov

2 photos

Per Karlsson

1 photos

roar jensen

1 photos

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(1)

Newest First
person
Why she still has her initial open-type lifeboats?

Edit
comment