Advanced Search
Search

ALFA AKDENIZ - IMO 8027705

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
2150
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photographer:
Adi Man [ View profile ]
Captured:
Nov 5, 2021
Location:
Mangalia, Romania
Added:
Nov 5, 2021
Views:
215
Image Resolution:
2,946 x 2,357

Description:

ALFA AKDENIZ inbound Mangalia harbour.

Flag : Comoros
Type : Bitumen Tanker
GRT : 1900
NRT : 790
DWT : 2770
LOA : 86.98 m
B : 12.40 m
Dft : 5.04 m
Main engine : MAK - 2445 bhp
Built : 1981 - Nobiskrug Yard, Rendsburg, Germany
Yard number : 708
Ex names : BITUMA, RANA R3

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
ALFA AKDENIZ

Former name(s):

 -  Rana R3 (Until 2008 Sep)

 -  Bituma (Until 2006 May)

Current flag:
Turkey
Home port:
Istanbul
Vessel Type:
Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:
1,900 tons
Summer DWT:
2,770 tons
Length:
87 m
Beam:
12 m
Draught:
5 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Chemical and Product Tankers - 34 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(17)