Advanced Search
Search

HARMONY II - IMO 5242627

Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Aug 2, 2022
Title: Harmony Ii
Location: Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Added: Aug 6, 2022
Views: 107
Image Resolution: 2,000 x 1,333

Description:

Moored at La Marina de Valencia on 02/08/2022.
Call Sign : EBVY
MMSI : 225995883
Gross tonnage : 686, DWT : 25
Year of build : 1955
Flag : Spain
Dimensions : 57,71 x 8,74 x 2,69 m - Depth : 3,44 m
Guests : 12, Guest cabins : 8, Crew : 12
Main engines : 2 x Daewoo V222TIH _ hp.: 1.442, Kw.: 1.060, Max. speed : 14 Kn. Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Brodogradiliste 'Uljanik' - Pula (SVN). Yard No. 165
Converted from General Cargo/Passenger Ship into Yacht on 1990/01. Converted from Yacht into Exhibition Vessel on 2007/01. Converted from Exhibition Vessel into Yacht on 2022/07.
Exterior Designer : Alister Hunter. Interior Designer : Anthony Barnes
Name of ship : HARMONY II, 2005.
Former names : Mostar, 1955/06. Meltemi II, 1966. Apollo I, 1983. Apollon I, 1987. Prince Albert, 1987.

General
information

Current flag: Spain
Home port: Palma
Current name: HARMONY II

Former name(s):

- Prince Albert (Until 2005)

- Apollon I (Until 1987)

- Apollo I (Until 1987)

- Meltemi Ii (Until 1983)

- Mostar (Until 1966)

Vessel Type: MOTOR YACHT
Callsign: EBVY
IMO: 5242627
MMSI: 225995883
Build year: 1955

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 686 tons
Summer DWT: 25 tons

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Special Purpose Vessels - 12 photos

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 4 photos

Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960 - 3 photos

Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels - 3 photos

Motor Yachts - 1 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photographers
of this ship

(13)

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(2)

Newest First
person
She is looking smart and well cared for. Does she ever sail anywhere?
person
She has just undergone a major refit for 7 months in the dry dock in Burriana. It has also changed flag. She arrived last July 26th from Burriana to Valencia and since then she has been in the marina.
Footer