Advanced Search
Search

Mayera - ENI 4029070

Ship
370
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Simon Harrack [ View profile ]
Captured:
Jul 3, 2023
Title:
Mayera
Added:
Jul 3, 2023
Views:
37
Image Resolution:
3,000 x 2,000

Description:

Mayera on the river Ems near Meppen.

Name: Mayera
Ex-Names: Max Geldner (7000584), Artur Gille, Bern, Andrea, Schönrain
registered in: Karlstadt, later W.Stede
Nationality: Germany
Europe-No.: 04029070
MMSI-No.: 211147040
Call sign: DC4074
Length: 86,00 m
Width: 9,55 m
Draft: 2,80 m
Tonnage: 1521 t
Engine power: 750 hp
Engine: Deutz RBV 6 M 536
Bow thruster: DAF 320 hp
year of construction: 1959
built in: Germany
Shipyard: Christof Ruthof, Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik, Mainz-Kastel
construction no.: 1524

Vessel
particulars

Photo
Categories

This ship is not assigned to any other category.