Advanced Search
Search

Merkur - ENI 4403640

Ship
260
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Axel aus Do [ View profile ]
Captured:
Jul 14, 2023
Title:
Merkur
Location:
Lunen, Germany
Added:
Jul 14, 2023
Views:
26
Image Resolution:
2,914 x 2,067

Description:

Name: Merkur
Former name: Gisela Waibel
reported in: Berlin
Nationality: Germany
Europe number: 04403640
MMSI: 211239550
Call sign: DF6422
Length: 80.00 m, width: 8.20 m, draft: 2.52 m
Tonnage: 1076 t, new 1062 t
Engine power: 560 hp
Machine manufacturer: MaK
Year of construction: 1955
built in: Germany
Shipyard: shipyard and machine works Mainz-Gustavsburg
Construction number: 291
Owners: L. Schultz, H. Schultz and C. Baruck Schultz.

Recorded in the city harbor of Lünen, Germany.

Vessel
particulars

Photo
Categories

This ship is not assigned to any other category.