Advanced Search
Search

Timbo - ENI 2305633

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
200
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Simon Harrack [ View profile ]
Captured:
Oct 8, 2023
Title:
Timbo
Added:
Oct 15, 2023
Views:
20
Image Resolution:
3,000 x 2,000

Description:

Timbo on the river ems in Meppen.

Name: Timbo
Ex-Names: Marie IV, Enigma, Angelique, Waldpoarte
registered in: Raamsdonk / later: Kozle
Owner: J & S Transport / later:
Nationality: Netherlands
Europe No: 2305633
MMSI-No.: 244710052
Call sign: PC6429
Length: 79,94 m
Width: 9,47 m
Draught: 2.59 m
Tonnage: 1257 t
Engine power: 2x 450 hp
Engine: Caterpillar 3408 C
year of construction: 1935
built in: Netherlands
Shipyard: Vuijck & Zn., Capelle a/d IJssel
Building no.: 602

Vessel
particulars

Photo
Categories

This ship is not assigned to any other category.