Advanced Search
Search

VENTURE - IMO 9714721

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
610
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Bengt-Rune Inberg [ View profile ]
Captured:
Dec 2, 2023
Title:
Venture
Added:
Dec 10, 2023
Views:
61
Image Resolution:
3,716 x 2,656

Description:

VENTURE passing Punta del Este, Uruguay December 02 2023.

Former names:
SBI HERMES 2016 - 2021
S HERMES 2021 - 2022

Built by I-S Shipyard - Imabari, Japan 2016.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
I S S A090
Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
35,000 tons
Summer DWT:
61,000 tons
Length:
199 m
Beam:
32 m
Draught:
8.3 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
41°16’7.81” N, 32°20’59.09” W
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 247.0° (245°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Us Hou
 - Arrival:
11th Mar 2024 / 14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
about 23 hours ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 2011-2020 - 5 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(4)

Marc Boucher

2 photos

lys

1 photos

csaba

1 photos