Advanced Search
Search

KITSOS - IMO 9568809

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
580
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Bengt-Rune Inberg [ View profile ]
Captured:
Dec 31, 2023
Title:
Kitsos
Added:
Jan 30, 2024
Views:
58
Image Resolution:
3,386 x 2,396

Description:

KITSOS at Singapore December 31 2023.

Former name:
TOKITSU MARU 2011 - 2020

Built by Mitsubishi - Nagasaki, Japan 2011.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
TOKITSU MARU
Current flag:
Japan
Home port:
Tokyo
Vessel Type:
Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:
159,963 tons
Summer DWT:
305,484 tons
Length:
333 m
Beam:
60 m
Draught:
19 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
1°16’46.8” N, 104°15’32.82” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 79.0° (82°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Qinzhou
 - Arrival:
29th Jun 2024 / 22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
about 17 hours ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Tankers built 2011 - 2020 - 7 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(5)