Advanced Search
Search

EPSHOLM

Ship
481
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Marcus-S [ View profile ]
Captured:
Nov 5, 2006
Title:
Epsholm
Added:
Feb 11, 2024
Views:
48
Image Resolution:
2,000 x 1,334

Description:

Epsholm moored at Alter Strom Warnemünde
owner: Antaris Seetouristik und Wassersport GmbH Rostock, GER
built: 1928 in Norway as Thunfish Fänger
former name: Ryssenes
call: R56HT
flag: UK, Southampton
L: 21 m
passengers in 12 kabins
status: broken up/ or sunk after collision with fishtrawler 25th March 2009 in Denmark
more information about:
https://www.schiffsspotter.de/Fischereifahrzeuge/Thunfischfaenger_Epsholm

Vessel
particulars

There is no Ship Data available for this photo!

Would you like to suggest new Ship Data?

Photo
Categories

This ship is not assigned to any other category.

More of
this ship(0)

Got photos of this ship? Upload them now!

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(1)

Newest First
person
Built in 1948

Edit
comment