Advanced Search
Search

FLORA K - IMO 9708538

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
600
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
Feb 17, 2024
Title:
Flora K
Location:
Sagunto, Spain
Added:
Feb 18, 2024
Views:
60
Image Resolution:
2,000 x 1,333

Description:

Berthed at Noreste quay, Sagunto Port on 17/02/2024.
Call Sign : 9HA5953
MMSI : 256740000
Gross tonnage : 22.285, DWT : 35.678, LDT : 7.974
Flag : Malta
Year of build : 2015
Dimensions : 176,99 x 30,04 x 9,30 m - Depth : 14,50 m
Bale : 44.199 m³, Grain : 45.626 m³
Cargo Handling Gear : 4 Cranes of 30 tonnes SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6S50ME-B8 _ hp.: 9.218, Kw.: 6.780, Max. speed : 15,85 Kn. Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Tsuneishi Heavy Industries (Cebu) Inc - Balamban (PHL). Yard No. SC222
Standard design : Tess-35. Keel Laid : 24/10/2014. Launched : 23/12/2014. Delivery : 26/03/2015.
Name of ship : FLORA K, 2020/02.
Former name : Ks Flora, 2015/03.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
KS FLORA
Current flag:
Marshall Islands
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
22,285 tons
Summer DWT:
35,236 tons
Length:
177 m
Beam:
30 m
Draught:
9.6 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 2011-2020 - 30 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(12)

Marc Boucher

4 photos

marcin

4 photos

Marek W

2 photos

BR_Reef

1 photos

Maxi Alonso

5 photos

Oldkayaker

1 photos

vazee

1 photos

fran-tgn

1 photos