Advanced Search
Search

TOMINI ALIZE - IMO 9754082

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
690
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
Feb 17, 2024
Location:
Sagunto, Spain
Added:
Feb 18, 2024
Views:
69
Image Resolution:
2,000 x 1,333

Description:

Berthed at Centro quay, Sagunto Port on 17/02/2024.
Call Sign : V7DT3
MMSI : 538006477
Gross tonnage : 24.940, DWT : 39.046, LDT : 9.932
Flag : Marshall Islands
Year of build : 2016
Dimensions : 179,90 x 30,06 x 10,60 m - Depth : 14,80 m
Bale : 47.108 m³, Grain : 48.309 m³
Cargo Handling Gear : 4 Cranes of 30.50 tonnes SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 5S50ME-B9 _ hp.: 8.226, Kw.: 6.050, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Zhejiang Zengzhou Shipyard Co Ltd - Zhoushan ZJ (CHN). Yard No. ZZ056
Standard design : Emerald 39. Keel Laid : 21/05/2015. Launched : 28/09/2015. Delivery : 09/05/2016.
Name of ship : TOMINI ALIZE, 2022/08.
Former name : Interlink Affinity, 2016/05.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
TOMINI ALIZE

Former name(s):

 -  Interlink Affinity (Until 2022 Aug)

Current flag:
Marshall Islands
Home port:
Majuro
Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
24,940 tons
Summer DWT:
39,046 tons
Length:
179.9 m
Beam:
30 m
Draught:
10.6 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 2011-2020 - 21 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(14)